Jojoba Golden Oil – Unrefined (Cold pressed), Spain (Cosmetic Grade)

THB489.00
น้ำมันธรรมชาติ
  • 100 ml price    489  Thai Baht
  • 200 ml price    809  Thai Baht
  • 500 ml price    1679 Thai Baht
  • 1000 ml price  2829 Thai Baht

  •          Jojoba Oil (pronounced ho-ho'ba) is one of the most beneficial carrier oils available. Jojoba oil is not actually an oil, but mainly a wax ester. It is rich in Vitamin E and other antioxidants to protect the skin and preserve the oil. It is a common ingredient in many popular cosmetic formulations for skin, face and hair.
  •           Its composition is close to the skins own oil, sebum, making it good for all skin types. It is excellent to restore elasticity to the skin and also good for inflamed skin, psoriasis and eczema on all skin types. Because of its natural affinity with the skin, jojoba oil is especially good for sensitive complexions or oily and acne skin conditions that require delicate treatment. When massaged into the skin it combines with sebum and gently unclogs pores to free embedded dirt and grime. It has mild antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antibiotic and antifungal properties.
Description
  • Jojoba Golden Oil – Unrefined, Spain

  • Botanical Name:  Simmondsia chinensis

  • Origin:                  Spain

  • Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

  • Parts used:           Seeds/Beans

  • Color:                    Golden Orange                

  • Absorption:          Medium

  • Aromatic Description: Lightly Nutty

  • Aroma Strength: Low

  • Notable Components:

  • Gadoleic acid 65% - 80%

  • Erucic acid 10% - 20%

  • Oleic acid 5% - 15%

  • Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5)

  • Vitamin B complex, Vitamin E,

  • Minerals including Chromium, Copper, Silicon, Zinc

  •           It is considered Non-Allergenic - (allergic reactions extremely rare)

  •           Jojoba has a very long shelf life. The waxy esters do not degrade easily and if stored properly it often far exceeds manufacturers claims.

  • Caution: Not recommended for internal use. Generally Regarded as Safe (GRAS) for external use however, contact dermatitis is possible. Aroma & More recommends testing on a small area of skin to check for reaction before using on larger areas.

JJB-SP0113

Specific References