Jojoba Oil - Refined, Spain

THB559.00
น้ำมันธรรมชาติ

100 ml price    559  Thai Baht
200 ml price    889  Thai Baht
500 ml price    1,849 Thai Baht
1000 ml price  3,119 Thai Baht


          Jojoba Refined is a highly stable carrier oil with a very long shelf life. The refining process removes almost all color and aroma and components of the oil that expire more easily. It is almost colorless and odorless making it a very easy oil to formulate.
          Jojoba Oil (pronounced ho-ho'ba) is one of the most beneficial carrier oils available. Jojoba oil is not actually an oil, but mainly a wax ester. It is rich in Vitamin E and other antioxidants to protect the skin and preserve the oil. It is a common ingredient in many popular cosmetic formulations for skin, face and hair. 

Description

Jojoba Oil - Refined, Spain

Botanical Name:  Simmondsia chinensis

Origin:                  Spain
Method of Extraction: Expeller Pressed
Parts used:           Seeds/Beans
Color:                    Nearly Colorless with faint Golden tint             
Absorption:          Medium
Aromatic Description: Almost Odorless, Faintly Nutty
Aroma Strength: Very Low
Notable Components:
Gadoleic acid 65% - 80%
Erucic acid 10% - 20%
Oleic acid 5% - 15%
Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5)
Vitamin B complex, Vitamin E,
Minerals including Chromium, Copper, Silicon, Zinc

          Jojoba's composition is close to the skins own oil, sebum, making it good for all skin types. It is excellent to restore elasticity to the skin and also good for inflamed skin, psoriasis and eczema on all skin types. Because of its natural affinity with the skin, jojoba oil is especially good for sensitive complexions or oily and acne skin conditions that require delicate treatment. When massaged into the skin it combines with sebum and gently unclogs pores to free embedded dirt and grime. It has mild antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antibiotic and antifungal properties.
          It is considered Non-Allergenic - (allergic reactions extremely rare)
          Jojoba has a very long shelf life. The waxy esters do not degrade easily and if stored properly it often far exceeds manufacturers claims.

Caution: Not recommended for internal use. Generally Regarded as Safe (GRAS) for external use however, contact dermatitis is possible. Aroma & More recommends testing on a small area of skin to check for reaction before using on larger areas.

AROMA & MORE
JJB-SP0113

Specific References