Moringa Seed Oil - Virgin, Thailand 30/120/500/1000ml

THB429.00
น้ำมันธรรมชาติ

30 ml     price   429 Thai Baht
120 ml   price 1299 Thai Baht
500 ml   price 2759 Thai Baht
1000 ml price 5359 Thai Baht

          The Moringa tree originates mostly from the norther India region where it is sometimes called the drumstick tree. Many parts of the tree have been used in Ayurvedic medicine going back thousands of years.
          The incredible benefits of moringa oil include its ability to reduce oxidative stress, reduce inflammation, moisturize and exfoliate the skin, boost the immune system, improve circulation and reduce blood pressure. It also helps detoxify the body, slow signs of aging, speed healing, fight dandruff, and regulate sleep.
          Moringa oil can stimulate the growth of hair, while also protecting against hair loss. The emollient, antioxidant, and antibacterial properties of the oil are able to protect the scalp and keep it moisturized, thereby limiting or eliminating dandruff. Furthermore, it improves circulation to the scalps surface and the rich supply of fatty acids can improve the shine and luster of your hair.
         The behefit in this oil is known to relax the body, while other active and aromatic compounds can help relax the muscles and promote a sense of calm.

The oil have some characteristic green nutty smell.

Description

Moringa Seed Oil - Virgin, Thailand

Botanic Name:     Moringa oleifera
Origin:                  Thailand
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Parts used:           Kernels/Seeds
Color:                    Medium Green
Absorption:          Fast/Medium
Aromatic Description: Light Nutty
Aroma Strength:   Low/Medium
Skin type:             All skin types
Notable Components:  
Oleic acid                70% - 80%
Palmitic acid            6% - 14%
Behenic acid            5% - 10%
Stearic acid             2% - 5%
Gadoleic acid           1% - 2%
Margaric acid           0.5% - 2%
Linoleic acid            less than 3%
Vitamins A, B, C, E,
collagen
Antioxidants

Caution: There are cautions with regard to ingesting moringa oil but Generally Regarded as Safe (GRAS) for external use. Possible skin sensitizer. Aroma & More recommends testing on a small area of skin to check for reaction before using on larger areas.

For external use only. (COSMETIC GRADE)

SSM-CP1213

Specific References