Sweet Almond Oil - Refined, Spain

THB169.00
น้ำมันธรรมชาติ
  • 100 ml price    169 Thai Baht
  • 200 ml price    209 Thai Baht
  • 500 ml price    389 Thai Baht
  • 1000 ml price  589 Thai Baht

         Sweet Almond oil is cold pressed then refined for low color and aroma. Refining improves shelf life and naturally extracted vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol) is added for additional shelf life and improved skin and hair care.
          Compared to all other nut oils, Sweet Almond is one of the richest in nutrients and beneficial components. It is one of the best bases for hair & skin care. Sweet Almond oil is moisturizing, nutritious and mildly disinfecting to help fight bacterial and fungal infections.

Description

Sweet Almond Oil - Refined, Spain

Botanical Name:  Prunus dulcis or Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Origin:                  Spain
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed / Refined
Parts used:           Shelled Almonds
Color:  Virtually Colorless With a Yellow Tinge
Absorption:          Slow
Aromatic Description: Light, Sweet and Nutty
Aroma Strength: Very Low
Skin types:  All skin types, especially dry skin
Notable components:
Oleic acid 62% - 86%
Linoleic acid 20% - 30%
Palmitic acid 4% - 9%
Steric acid 0.5% - 4%
Vitamins A, B1, B2, B5, B6, D, E, K
Calcium
Potassium
Magnesium
Manganese
Zinc

Caution: Allergic reaction is possible, especially for those with nut allergies. Aroma & More recommends testing on a small area of skin to check for reaction before using on larger areas.

SWA-Oi8011

Specific References